Elite Women 2010

Number Countries:   4

              Lap Distance:         3.2 km

Number Starting: 42    

UCI Rank 1-20:        3 

              Total Distance:       19.2 km

Number Finishing: 42             

UCI Rank 21-50:      8 

              Laps Completed:    6  

Number Lapped: 20 

 

              Avg Speed:           24.95 kph

Number Abandoning: 0  

Pos

Bib 

Name

Team

Nat 

Time

1

3

NASH Katerina

Luna Pro Team

CZE

0:46:10

2

4

DOMBROSKI Amy

Luna Pro Team

USA

0:46:27

3

8

MCCONNELOUG Mary

Kenda/Seven/Notubes

USA

0:46:27

4

12

GOULD Georgia

Luna Pro Team

USA

0:46:38

5

10

BUTLER Susan

Hudz-Subaru

USA

0:47:09

6

5

MILLER Meredith

California Giant/Specialized

USA

0:47:31

7

14

EMMETT Kelli

Giant Bicycles

USA

0:47:31

8

17

POWERS Alison

Team Vera Bradley Foundation

USA

0:47:31

9

16

STUDLEY Kari

Redline

USA

0:47:31

10

43

STETSON-LEE Teal

California Giant/Specialized

USA

0:47:31

11

49

DUKE Nicole

Hudz/Subaru

USA

0:47:31

12

7

ELLIOTT Natasha

Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy

CAN

0:47:31

13

6

BRUNO ROY Maureen

Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles

USA

0:47:31

14

42

BRESNICK-ZOCCHI Sara

Crossresults.Com

USA

0:47:31

15

9

VAN GILDER Laura

C3 Athletes Serving Athletes

USA

0:47:31

16

18

KOONS Linnea

Embrocation Cycling Journal

USA

0:47:31

17

50

HOLMES Heather

Yeti/Sunflower Markets

USA

0:47:31

18

19

BLATT Rebecca

Central Wheel

USA

0:47:31

19

20

STRONG Lisa

Hudz-Subaru

USA

0:47:31

20

34

BENJAMIN Kelly

Kccx P/B Challenge Tires

USA

0:47:31

21

13

SONE Linda

Planetbike

USA

0:47:31

22

46

SHERWIN Katherine

Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team

USA

0:47:31

23

40

HUDSON Lisa

Feedback Sports

USA

+1 Laps

24

37

SCHEIDER Kate

 

USA

+1 Laps

25

47

DIMPEL Courtney

Bike Station Aptos

USA

+1 Laps

26

33

GIBSON Shannon

Velobella- Ellsworth

USA

+1 Laps

27

51

GROSS Rebecca

Velo Bella Ellsworth

USA

+1 Laps

28

22

BAST Emma

Team Plan C

USA

+2 Laps

29

31

RYAN Kendall

The Team - Socalcross

USA

+2 Laps

30

21

BONI Kristal

Blue Sky Velo

USA

+2 Laps

31

38

LONG Miranda

Team Pg-13

USA

+2 Laps

32

36

POWERS Erika

Revolution/Peak Fasteners

USA

+2 Laps

33

44

EDWARDS Carrie

Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles

USA

+2 Laps

34

48

OPPENHEIMER Karen

Bend Memorial Clinic Race Team

USA

+2 Laps

35

45

BLISS Michele

Justin'S-Titus

USA

+2 Laps

36

39

PROBERT Christina

 

USA

+2 Laps

37

35

RYAN Alexis

The Team - Socalcross

USA

+3 Laps

38

32

WONG Dorothy

The Team - Socalcross

USA

+3 Laps

39

11

THOMAS Vicki

Disasterrecovery.Com

CAN

+3 Laps

40

52

CRAWFORD Ivie

The Team (Socalcross)

USA

+4 Laps

41

15

PENSAARI Pia

Team Velo Cycling

FIN

+5 Laps

42

30

PADILLA Annette

Celo Pacific

USA

+5 Laps

DNS

2

COMPTON Katherine

Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes

USA

DNS

DNS

41

PARK Krista

Cannondale/Incycle

USA

DNS

Pedro’s 2nd Lap Sprint

 

1

8

MCCONNELOUG Mary

Kenda/Seven/Notubes

USA

$300

2

3

NASH Katerina

Luna Pro Team

CZE

$150

3

12

GOULD Georgia

Luna Pro Team

USA

$50

Allegiant Air Fastest Lap Award

 

 

3

NASH Katerina

Luna Pro Team

CZE

$100

Send Me CrossVegas Enews

Follow Us On        twitter
Become A Fan On facebook
Connect on LinkedIn

mtc-logo-bwvermarc-logoclement-art 02binterbikecrosspropzzach-leeellmore-logoglacier-gloveshimanocxhairsraleightelnet-fideabekoapbwatts-mktg-logo

Copyright © 2013 CrossVegas. Presented by Watts Marketing
All Rights Reserved.