Elite Men 2010

Number of Countries:  11

Lap Distance: 3.4km

 

 

Number of UCI Rank 1-20: 4

Total Distance: 30.6km

 

 

Number of UCI Rank 21-50:  6

Laps Completed: 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Avg Speed: 30.86kph

 

 

Pos

Bib

U23

Name

Team

Nat

Time

 

 

1

3

 

MOUREY Francis

Francaise Des Jeux

FRA

0:59:30

 

 

2

7

 

DRISCOLL James

Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com

USA

0:59:30

 

 

3

2

 

DE KNEGT Gerben

Rabobank - Giant Off Road Team

NED

0:59:31

 

 

4

8

 

TREBON Ryan

Kona

USA

0:59:31

 

 

5

4

 

HEULE Christian

Vc Gippingen Champion System

SUI

0:59:32

 

 

6

5

 

PAGE Jonathan

Planet Bike

USA

0:59:32

 

 

7

10

 

POWERS Jeremy

Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com

USA

0:59:33

 

 

8

19

*

VAN DER HAAR Lars

Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team

NED

0:59:34

 

 

9

12

 

KABUSH Geoff

Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain

CAN

0:59:38

 

 

10

22

 

CRAIG Adam

Rabobank/Giant Offroad

USA

0:59:40

 

 

11

15

 

JONES Christopher

Rapha Focus

USA

0:59:43

 

 

12

6

 

JOHNSON Timothy

Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com

USA

0:59:47

 

 

13

25

 

ANTHONY Jesse

California Giant / Specialized

USA

0:59:53

 

 

14

14

 

DAMIANI Luca

Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder

ITA

1:00:06

 

 

15

13

 

WELLS Todd

Specialized Factory Racing

USA

1:00:15

 

 

16

18

 

ST JOHN Derrick

Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy

CAN

1:01:24

 

 

17

29

 

WELLS Jake

Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team

USA

1:01:24

 

 

18

40

 

WREN Tyler

Boo Bicycles

USA

1:01:32

 

 

19

113

 

BIRKENFELD Rene

Harvesterhude Rv

GER

1:01:39

 

 

20

36

*

MCDONALD Zach

Rapha Focus

USA

1:01:39

 

 

21

35

 

RICHEY Craig

Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue

CAN

1:01:39

 

 

22

31

 

VAN NUFFEL Tim

Van Goethem-Prorace-Cycling Team

BEL

1:01:40

 

 

23

39

 

DECKER Carl

Giant

USA

1:01:41

 

 

24

76

 

KRUGHOFF Allen

Boulder Cycle Sport

USA

1:01:43

 

 

25

49

 

CAMERON Molly

Portland Bicycle Studio

USA

1:01:47

 

 

26

17

 

WICKS Barry

Kona

USA

1:01:49

 

 

27

27

 

SCHOOLER Aaron

Team H&Amp;R Block

CAN

1:02:05

 

 

28

85

 

BAKER Jonathan

Hudz-Subaru

USA

1:02:13

 

 

29

48

 

HOKE Mitchell

Clif Bar Development Team

USA

1:02:24

 

 

30

54

 

KAPPIUS Brady

Team Clif Bar

USA

1:02:55

 

 

31

11

 

PARBO Joachim

Kch Leopard Cycles

DEN

1:03:01

 

 

32

20

*

SCHERZ Valentin

Cyfac-Champion System

SUI

1:03:07

 

 

33

16

 

FRATTINI Davide

Team Type 1

ITA

1:03:07

 

 

34

30

 

TRACE Tyler

Trek Red Truck

CAN

1:03:07

 

 

35

55

 

DWIGHT Brandon

Boulder Cycle Sport

USA

1:03:13

 

 

36

42

*

FERGUSON Jeremy

California Giant/Specialized

USA

1:03:18

 

 

37

52

 

PACOCHA Matthew

Hudz-Subaru

USA

1:03:22

 

 

38

28

 

LALONDE Mark

Specialized

USA

1:03:30

 

 

39

38

 

DEWALD Ryan

Bikyle/Mazur Coaching

USA

1:03:31

 

 

40

77

 

NIETERS Jared

Haymarket/Seavs

USA

1:03:34

 

 

41

50

 

NOILES Kevin

La Bicicletta Pro Shop

CAN

1:03:43

 

 

42

26

 

MYERSON Adam

Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes

USA

1:03:46

 

 

43

118

 

REEDY Kamden

Web-Op

USA

1:03:49

 

 

44

21

 

WELLS Troy

Team Clif Bar

USA

1:04:04

 

 

45

67

 

ANKNEY Mathew

Kccx/Verge Elite

USA

1:04:07

 

 

46

60

 

CUMMINGS Stephen

Indiana Regional Medical Center

USA

1:04:15

 

 

47

80

 

BOUPLON Aaron

Rocky Mounts / Izze

USA

1:04:24

 

 

48

46

 

NEWALL Jamie

Team Corley Cycles

GBR

1:04:26

 

 

49

98

 

HERNANDEZ Sergio

Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda

USA

1:04:37

 

 

50

119

*

GRAND Anthony

Cyfac-Champion System

SUI

1:04:37

 

 

51

108

 

CHADDOCK Ben

Rubicon-Orbea

CAN

1:04:38

 

 

52

43

 

WELLENS Geert

Scott Usa Cycling Team

BEL

1:04:46

 

 

53

102

 

TIETZEL Scott

Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes

USA

1:04:50

 

 

54

68

 

SIEGLE Jason

Bike Religion

USA

1:05:19

 

 

55

51

 

ROBINSON Justin

California Giant/Specialized

USA

1:05:26

 

 

56

122

 

MULLERVY Kevin

Team Exergy

USA

1:05:41

 

 

57

104

*

RYAN Morgan

The Team So Cal Cross

USA

1:05:50

 

 

58

62

 

POWLISON Spencer

Mafia Racing

USA

1:07:22

 

 

59

24

*

KEOUGH Luke

Bikereg.Com/Cannondale

USA

+1 Laps

 

 

60

32

*

HACKWORTHY Dave

Clement Cx

USA

+1 Laps

 

 

61

23

 

WEIGHALL Nicholas

California Giant/Specialized

USA

+1 Laps

 

 

62

34

 

LIVERMON Travis

Mock Orange Racing

USA

+1 Laps

 

 

63

47

 

MULLERVY Conor

Team Exergy

USA

+1 Laps

 

 

64

99

 

POSHARD Dean

Rockloboster

USA

+1 Laps

 

 

65

70

 

REEDY Kyle

Web-Op

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

66

63

 

GAULT William

Kccx/Verge Elite

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

67

78

 

BAILEY John

Bailey Bikes

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

68

94

 

PETROV Anton

Bike Religion

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

69

106

 

GROVE Phil

Lake Washington Velo

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

70

112

*

KAISER Cody

California Giant/Specialized

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

71

81

 

NENNINGER Geoffrey

Colorado Multisport

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

72

117

 

HARSHMAN Shawn

Pm Racing Team

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

73

75

 

PEPPO Kyle

Gs Mengoni Usa

USA

+2 Laps

 

 

74

45

 

TISZA Zoltan

Tecnofilm-Betonexpr 2000

HUN

+3 Laps

 

 

75

92

 

ALDERS Bryan

S.O.L.O.

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

76

90

 

MCNEAL David

Birmingham Bicycle Company

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

77

103

 

MARSHALL  Bill

Kccx/Verge Elite

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

78

125

 

COYLE Charles

Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

79

72

 

ASTELL Brian

Lost Coast Brewery/ Marin

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

80

69

 

MACDONALD Daniel

Total Restoration

CAN

+3 Laps

 

 

81

66

 

RILLING Roger

Stoller

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

82

73

 

HOLBROOK Jason

Boulder Cycle Sport

USA

+3 Laps

 

 

83

95

 

HOSANG Michael

Team Tripower

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

84

114

 

LAIL Zach

Mock Orange Racing

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

85

100

 

BEHRENS John

Bailey Bikes

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

86

105

 

DOUVILLE Gary

Platinum Performance

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

87

91

 

MCGEE Matthew

Unattached

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

88

111

 

CRAMER Cort

Svelte Cycles

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

89

88

*

LEHMANN Joshua

Sunapee/S & W Racing Team

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

90

97

 

POPPER Benjamin

Rock Lobster

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

91

116

 

FLORES JR Anastasio

California Giant Strawberry

USA

+4 Laps

 

 

92

109

 

BESTWICK Andy

Allegiant Airlines/ Pain Md'S

USA

+5 Laps

 

 

93

89

 

WERTENBRUCH Tyler

Slo Nexus - Gym One

USA

+5 Laps

 

 

94

124

 

PARTLAND Jp

Kissena

USA

+5 Laps

 

 

95

74

 

KAM Danny

Herbalife La Grange

USA

+6 Laps

 

 

96

107

 

SHERER Mike

Verizon U25 Team

USA

+8 Laps

 

 

97

93

 

SULLIVAN Peter

Svelte Cycles

USA

+8 Laps

 

 

DNS

37

 

GUJAN Martin

Cannondale Factory Racing

SUI

DNS

 

 

DNF

41

 

MCNICHOLAS Dylan

 

USA

DNF

 

 

DNF

53

 

NELESSEN Guillaume

Van Dessel Factory Team

USA

DNF

 

 

DNF

82

 

GIBSON Greg

Truckerco.Com  Racer'S Cycle Service

USA

DNF

 

 

DNF

83

 

TRUITT Nick

Yeti Cycles

USA

DNF

 

 

DNS

9

 

FONTANA Marco Aurelio

Cannondale Factory Racing

ITA

DNS

 

 

DNS

33

 

SHRIVER Matt

Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/Specialized

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

44

 

SUNDT Jonathan

Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Geargrinder

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

61

 

FUMIC Manuel

Cannondale Factory Racing

GER

DNS

 

 

DNS

64

 

PIERCE Stephen

Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

65

 

VRAMBOUT Oliver

The Bikery Du Nord

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

71

 

MARION Robert

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

79

 

FRIEDMAN Michael

Jelly Belly P/B Kenda

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

84

 

FAWLEY Bryan

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

86

*

CRADDOCK Elliott

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

87

 

SMITH Shadd

Kccx/Verge Elite

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

96

 

MCGOVERN Chris

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

101

 

SHEEK David

Rock N' Road

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

110

 

WILCOX David

Pedro'S Grassroots Cycling Club

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

115

 

MILLER Lane

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

120

 

CULLINAN Stevie

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

121

 

PEARCE Colby

Hudz/ Subaru

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

123

 

ADAMS Paul

 

USA

DNS

 

 

DNS

126

 

STEWART Mike

Tri Cities Road Club

USA

DNS

 

 

 

Number Taking the Start:

102

 

 

 

 

Number Finishing:

97

 

 

 

 

Number Lapped or Pulled:

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number Abandoning:

5

 

 

 

Pedro's 2nd Lap Sprint Award

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

HEULE Christian

Vc Gippingen Champion System

SUI

$300

 

 

 

15

 

JONES Christopher

Rapha Focus

USA

$150

 

 

 

8

 

TREBON Ryan

Kona

USA

$50

 

 

Allegiant Air Fastest Lap Award

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

MOUREY Francis

Francaise Des Jeux

FRA

$100

 

 

Mark Your 2015 Calendar

Clif Bar CrossVegas 2015

Sept 2015

It's never too early to plan ahead.

September 16, 2015

2014 Race Coverage

If you haven't watched the Behind the Barriers coverage of 2014 Clif Bar CrossVegas it's not too late.

The entire pre-race show, women's race and men's race is archived at http://live.behindthebarriers.tv/crossvegas

BTBTVLOGO

Cyclocross Women Feature

KCLV-TV of Las Vegas produces great features every year about CrossVegas for "City Beat."  This year producer Eric Sorenson focuses on Cyclocross Women.  Click on the image to view the feature.

KCLV

Cross Copter Aerial Video

Fantastic aerial shots of the

CrossVegas course

from the guys at CrossCopter.com

Click HERE to see a birds-eye view

 

Copter Shot

Become A Fan On facebook
Follow Us On        twitter

USACycling ProCX

mtc-logo-bwraleigh full-logovermarc-logowickwerksroundedlogofs logo 4croad-bike-actionclement-art 02blazer highreslvc-logointerbikecrosspropzzach-leeellmore-logoswiftwickbiking-las-vegastrpbigsharksierra-nevadachampion-systemglacier-glovechamois-buttrabusridleyshimanolivmd-training-systemsfoundry-logoreal-waterknoglogowatts-mktg-logo

Copyright © 2013 CrossVegas. Presented by Watts Marketing
All Rights Reserved.